TV and streaming tips for 20 November 2022: How to watch the FIFA World Cup

by

In this article, you will get all the information regarding TV and streaming tips for 20 November 2022: How to watch the FIFA World Cup

dated: 2022-11-20 12:06:05 .

All times East

CFL
endings
109. Gray Cup, IG Field, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Toronto Argonauts at Winnipeg Blue Bombers – TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5/ESPN2, 6:30 p.m.

2022 CFL Gray Cup Preliminaries – TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5, 2 p.m.
109th CFL Gray Cup: Countdown to Kickoff – ESPN2, 5:30 p.m
2022 CFL Gray Cup: Countdown to Kickoff – TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5, 6:00 p.m.
2022 CFL Gray Cup Postgame Show – TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5, 10:00 p.m.

college basketball
male
James Madison at North Carolina – ACC Network, noon
Boston University at New Hampshire – ESPN+, 1 p.m
Central Connecticut State at Maryland-Baltimore District – ESPN+, 1 p.m
Maritime at Colombia – ESPN+, 1 p.m
North Carolina-Asheville, Georgia — ESPN+, 1 p.m
Alabama State at Pittsburgh — ACC Network, 2 p.m
Crown at North Dakota State – ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Montana State at North Dakota – ESPN+, 2 p.m
Siena at Harvard – ESPN+, 2 p.m
Voorhees at Jacksonville — ESPN+, 2 p.m
Lamar at McNeese – ESPN+, 2:30 p.m.
Southeastern Louisiana at Appalachian — ESPN+, 2:30 p.m.
Prairie View A&M at Tennessee-Martin — ESPN+, 3 p.m
Texas Southern at Samford — ESPN+, 3 p.m
Wagner at Seton Hall – FS1, 3 p.m
Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Nebraska – Big Ten Network, 3:30 p.m.
Eastern Kentucky vs. Texas A&M-Commerce (at GSU Sports Arena, Georgia State University, Atlanta, GA) – ESPN+, 3:30 p.m.
Fairleigh Dickinson vs. Virginia Military Institute (at Willett Hall, Longwood University, Farmville, VA) – ESPN+, 3:30 p.m.
East Tennessee State at Tennessee Tech — ESPN+, 4 p.m
Youngstown State at Navy — ESPN+, 4 p.m
Southern Illinois-Edwardsville at Longwood – ESPN+, 4:30 p.m
North Carolina A&T at Wofford — ESPN+, 5 p.m
Virginia Commonwealth at Memphis – ESPN+, 5 p.m
State of Delaware vs. UConn (at Hartford Civic Center, Hartford, CT) — FS1, 5 p.m
Miami (OH) vs. Indiana (at Gainbridge Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, IN) – Big Ten Network, 5:30 p.m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee at Iowa State – ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Ohio at Michigan – Big Ten Network, 7:30 p.m.
Kentucky vs. Gonzaga (at Spokane Arena, Spokane, WA) — ESPN, 7:30 p.m
Jackson State at Arkansas-Little Rock – ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Mississippi Valley State at Missouri – SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Houston, Oregon – ESPN, 9:30 p.m
Mount St. Mary’s at Cal Poly — ESPN+, 10 p.m

College Basketball Live Score — ESPN2, 3 p.m

ladies
Providence at Boston College – ACC Network Plus, Noon
Cal State-Fullerton at George Washington – ESPN+, noon
Columbia, Iowa – ESPN+, noon
UCLA at Tennessee—FloSports, noon
McNeese State at Ohio – B1G+, 1 p.m
Quinnipiac at Indiana – B1G+, 1 p.m
Appalachian State at West Virginia — ESPN+, 1 p.m
Binghamton at Canisius — ESPN+, 1 p.m
Connecticut College at Holy Cross — ESPN+, 1 p.m
Duke at Toledo — ESPN+, 1 p.m
Virginia Commonwealth at Charlotte – ESPN+, 1 p.m
Wagner at Fordham — ESPN+, 1 p.m
North Carolina State at UConn – FS1, PM
Georgia at Georgia Tech – ACC Network, 2 p.m
Indiana State at Purdue – B1G+, 2 p.m
Arkansas at Arkansas-Little Rock – ESPN+, 2 p.m
Georgia Southwestern at Mercer — ESPN+, 2 p.m
Hampton at Richmond – ESPN+, 2 p.m
Michigan at Fairfield — ESPN+, 2 p.m
Morehead State at East Tennessee State — ESPN+, 2 p.m
North Carolina at James Madison – ESPN+, 2 p.m
Ohio at IUPUI – ESPN+, 2 p.m
Oral Roberts at Tulsa — ESPN+, 2 p.m
Tennessee Tech at Northern Kentucky — ESPN+, 2 p.m
TCU at South Florida – ESPN+, 2 p.m
Utah Tech at Kansas State – ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Virginia at American University – ESPN+, 2 p.m.
South Carolina at Stanford — ABC, 3 p.m
Belmont at Iowa – B1G+, 3 p.m
Minnesota Presbyterians – B1G+, 3 p.m.
Creighton at Northern Iowa — ESPN+, 3 p.m
Kent State at Oklahoma — ESPN+, 3 p.m
Loyola Chicago at Eastern Illinois – ESPN+, 3 p.m
Maryland at Baylor — ESPN+, 3 p.m
Texas Lutheran at Incarnate Word — ESPN+, 3 p.m
Texas-Rio Grande Valley at Kansas – ESPN+, 3 p.m
Western Colorado at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi – ESPN+, 3 p.m
Wisconsin, Ill. – ESPN+, 3 p.m
Alabama State at Auburn — SEC Network Plus, 3 p.m
Northwestern State at LSU–SEC Network Plus, 3 p.m.
Saint Joseph’s at Vanderbilt – SEC Network Plus, 3 p.m
Texas Southern at Texas A&M – SEC Network Plus, 3 p.m
Ball State at Notre Dame — ACC Network, 4 p.m
North Dakota at Montana — ESPN+, 4 p.m
University Park (AZ) at Northern Arizona – ESPN+, 4 p.m
South Dakota in St. Louis – ESPN+, 4:00 p.m
Stanislaus State, Nevada — Mountain West Network, 4 p.m
Colorado State at Mississippi State – SEC Network Plus, 4 p.m.
Portland State at Boise State – Stadium College Sports Atlantic/Mountain West Network, 4 p.m
Arizona State at New Mexico – Stadium College Sports Central/Mountain West Network, 4 p.m
Oklahoma at Texas-Arlington – ESPN+, 4:30 p.m
Charleston Southern at East Carolina — ESPN+, 5 p.m
Evergreen State at Eastern Washington — ESPN+, 5 p.m
Texas Tech at Louisiana — ESPN+, 5 p.m
Villanova at Temple — ESPN+, 5 p.m
Miami (FL) at DePaul–FloSports, 5 p.m
Cal State-Bakersfield at UNLV–Mountain West Network, 5 p.m
Cal at Saint Mary’s – Stadium College Sports Pacific, 5 p.m
Miles at Samford – ESPN+, 5:30 p.m
Lipscomb at Hawaii – ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Sam Houston at Tulane — ESPN+, 7 p.m
Idaho State at Washington – Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington, 8 p.m.
Portland at Cal-San Diego — ESPN+, 10 p.m

college field hockey
NCAA Division I Field Hockey Tournament
Championship, Sherman Family Sports Complex, University of Connecticut, Storrs, CT
North Carolina vs. Northwestern–ESPN, 1:30 p.m

college football
FCS Football Selection Show – ESPNU, 12:30 p.m.
Championship Drive — ESPN, 5 p.m

FIFA World Cup
Group match – first day of play
Group A, Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor, Qatar

Qatar vs Ecuador – FS1/Telemundo/Peacock, 11am

Hoy en la Copa Mundial – Telemundo, 9am
FIFA World Cup Live – FS1, 9:30am
Debate Mundial – Telemundo, 1 p.m
Republica de la Copa – Univision, 3 p.m
FIFA World Cup Today – Fox, 4:30 p.m
Today in Qatar – beIN Sports, 9 p.m
FIFA World Cup Today – FS1, 9pm
Zona mixta: Edición mundial — Telemundo, 11:30 p.m

figure skating
ISU Grand Prix in Figure Skating
NHK Trophy, Makomanai Ice Arena, Sapporo, Japan
Highlights – NBC, 4:00 p.m

Formula 1
FIA Formula 1 World Championship
Abu Dhabi Grand Prix, Yas Marina Circuit, Yas Island, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Race — ESPN2, 7:55 p.m

Grand Prix Sunday – ESPN2, 6:30 p.m

golf
LPGA Tour
CME Group Tour Championship, Tiburon Golf Club, Naples, FL
Final Round – NBC/Peacock, 1 p.m

PGA Tour
RSM Classic, Sea Island Golf Club, St. Simons Island, GA
Final Round – Golf Channel/Peacock, 1 p.m

Golf Central Predigra – Golf channel, no

Golf Central – Gulf Channel, 4 p.m

hockey
Rivalry between USA and Canada
Game 3, Climate Pledge Arena, Seattle, WA
Canada-USA-NHL Network, 7 p.m. (USA leads series 2-0)

horse racing
America’s Day at the Races – FS2, 11:30am

MLB
MLB Tonight – MLB Network, midnight

NBA
New York at Phoenix – MSG Network/Bally Sports Arizona, 3:30 p.m
Charlotte at Washington-Bally Sports Southeast/NBC Sports Washington, 6 p.m.
Detroit at Sacramento – Bally Sports Detroit/NBC Sports California, 6:00 p.m
Golden State at Houston — NBC Sports Bay Area/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 7 p.m
Memphis at Brooklyn-Bally Sports Southeast/YES, 7 p.m.
Miami at Cleveland – Bally Sports Sun/Bally Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Denver at Dallas-Height/Bally Sports Southwest, 7:30 p.m.
San Antonio vs. Los Angeles Lakers – Bally Sports Southwest/Spectrum SportsNet, 9:30 p.m

NBA Game Time – NBA TV, 20:00
NBA Game Time — NBA TV, 11:00 p.m
NBA Game Time – NBA TV, 12:30 (Monday)

NBA G League
Westchester Knicks at College Park Skyhawks — WPCH, 2 p.m
Delaware Blue Coats at Maine Celtics — NBA TV/NBC Sports Boston, 3 p.m
Wisconsin Herd at Iowa Wolves – WACY, 4 p.m

NFL
weekend 11
NFL on CBS – 1 p.m
Cleveland near Buffalo
New York Jets in New England
Philadelphia near Indianapolis

NFL on Fox – 1 p.m
Carolina in Baltimore
Chicago-Atlanta
Detroit at the New York Giants
Los Angeles Rams at New Orleans
Washington in Houston

NFL on Fox – 4:05 p.m
Las Vegas near Denver

NFL on CBS – 4:25 p.m
Cincinnati near Pittsburgh
Dallas, Minn.

NFL Scorecards – the506.com

Sunday Night Football, SoFi Stadium, Inglewood, CA
Kansas City Chiefs vs. Los Angeles Chargers – NBC/Peacock/Universo, 8:20 p.m.

NFL GameDay View – NFL Network, 8am
That Second Pregame Show – CBS Sports Network, 9 a.m
NFL GameDay Morning – NFL Network, 9:00am
NFL Countdown Sunday — ESPN, 10 a.m
Fantasy Football Now — ESP News, 22:00
Pro Football Today – SportsGrid, 10am
Fox NFL kickoff – Fox, 11 a.m
Fantasy Football Pregame with Matthew Berry – Peacock, 11am
Fantasy Football Now – ESPN2, 11:30 a.m
In the league – Stadium, 11:30 am
NFL Today – CBS, noon
Fox NFL Sunday – Fox, no
Fantasy Football Pregame with Matthew Berry – CNBC, noon
Channel Red Zone – DirecTV Channel 703, 12:55 p.m
Fantasy Zone Channel – DirecTV Channel 704, 12:55 p.m
NFL RedZone – Check your local listings, 12:58 p.m.
NFL GameDay Live – NFL Network, 1 p.m
Fox NFL Sunday Postgame — Fox, 4 p.m
NFL GameDay Live – NFL Network, 4:30 p.m
Football Night in America – NBC, 7 p.m
NFL Primetime – ESPN+, 7:30 p.m
NFL GameDay Highlights – NFL Network, 7:30 p.m
Football on Sunday night at Universo Prelude – Universo, 8 p.m
Football comes full circle – SportsGrid, 10:00 p.m
NFL GameDay Finale – NFL Network, 11:30 p.m
Peacock Sunday evening finale – Peacock, 11.30pm

NHL
Florida at Columbus-Bally Sports Florida/Bally Sports Ohio, 6 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Chicago – Sportsnet/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/NBC Sports Chicago, 7 p.m.

NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m
NHL’s Best – Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m
On the Fly – NHL Network, 9:30 p.m.

Football
Ronaldo-Telemundo, 2 p.m.
Messi-BBC World News, 3.30pm
Linea de cuatro – WEDNESDAY, 5 p.m
ESPN FC-ESPN+, 6 p.m
ESPN FC-ESPN2, 10 p.m
Linea de cuatro – WEDNESDAY, 11 p.m

Sports news and talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7am
E60: The band is on the field – ESPNews, 7am
SportsCenter — ESPN, 8 a.m
E60: Qatar World Cup – ESPNews, 8am
More Ways to Win – FanDuel TV, 8am
Fantasy Sports Today – SportsGrid, 8am
Sports Center — ESPN, 9 p.m
Dickie V — ESPNews, 9 am
Sport Today – BBC World News, 9.15am
Live on the Line – Stadium, no
SEC Story: Vandy Rolls – SEC Network, 12:30 p.m.
In the game LIVE All Access – SportsGrid, 1:00 p.m
Rally Rewind – Stadium, 13:00
Contacto deportivo – WEDNESDAY, 1 p.m
Sport today – BBC World News, 14.15
Match LIVE Prime Time – SportsGrid, 4:00 p.m
Bad Beats: Worst October – ESPNews, 6:30 p.m
No Chill With Gilbert Arenas: Heat Check: 1st Month Overreactions – Fubo Sports Network, 7 p.m.
LIVE Extra time during the match – SportsGrid, 20:00
Contacto deportivo — TUESDAY, 21:00
Sport today – BBC World News, 21.45
SportsCenter Nightly with Scott Van Pelt – ESPN, 11:30 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer and Gio – CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Monday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max – ESPN2/ESPNU, 6 a.m. (Monday)
Sport Today – BBC World News, 6.45 (Monday)

tennis
ATP tour
ATP Finals, Pala Alpitour, Turin, Italy
doubles final
Nikola Mektić/Mate Pavić vs Rajeev Ram/Joe Salisbury – Tennis Channel, 20:30

Singles final
Casper Ruud vs. Novak Djokovic – Tennis Channel, 11 a.m

Tennis Channel Live – Tennis Channel, 8am
Tennis Channel Live – Tennis Channel, 1:00 p.m

Source: awfulannouncing.com

TV and streaming tips for 20 November 2022: How to watch the FIFA World Cup

For more visit IlmHunt.com

Latest News by IlmHunt.com

Source https://canadatoday.news/ca/tv-and-streaming-tips-for-november-20th-2022-how-to-watch-the-fifa-world-cup-155315/

Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *